Newbyhouse

    • Please enable cookies in your web browser to continue.

What are Cookies?

Cookies are short pieces of data that are sent to your computer when you visit a website. On later visits, this data is then returned to that website. Cookies allow us to recognize you automatically whenever you visit our site so that we can personalize your experience and provide you with better service. We also use cookies (and similar browser data, such as Flash cookies) for fraud prevention and other purposes. If your web browser is set to refuse cookies from our website, you will not be able to complete a purchase or take advantage of certain features of our website, such as storing items in your Shopping Cart or receiving personalized recommendations. As a result, we strongly encourage you to configure your web browser to accept cookies from our website.

Enabling Cookies

Internet Explorer 7.x

  1. Start Internet Explorer

  2. Under the Tools menu, click Internet Options

  3. Click the Privacy tab

  4. Click the Advanced button

  5. Put a check mark in the box for Override Automatic Cookie Handling, put another check mark in the Always accept session cookies box

  6. Click OK

  7. Click OK

  8. Restart Internet Explore

Back to Top

Internet Explorer 6.x

  1. Select Internet Options from the Tools menu

  2. Click on the Privacy tab

  3. Click the Default button (or manually slide the bar down to Medium) under Settings. Click OK

Back to Top

Mozilla/Firefox

  1. Click on the Tools-menu in Mozilla

  2. Click on the Options... item in the menu - a new window open

  3. Click on the Privacy selection in the left part of the window. (See image below)

  4. Expand the Cookies section

  5. Check the Enable cookies and Accept cookies normally checkboxes

  6. Save changes by clicking Ok.

Back to Top

Opera 7.x

  1. Click on the Tools menu in Opera

  2. Click on the Preferences... item in the menu - a new window open

  3. Click on the Privacy selection near the bottom left of the window. (See image below)

  4. The Enable cookies checkbox must be checked, and Accept all cookies should be selected in the "Normal cookies" drop-down

  5. Save changes by clicking Ok

Back to Top

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 18087936, emalloc: 17741920
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage::app::construct0.00131330,192262,144
mage::app::register_config0.00231559,424524,288
mage::app::init0.026713,922,2003,932,160
mage::app::init::config0.00811556,648524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.004514,8080
mage::app::init::stores0.015812,746,7602,883,584
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Mysql4_Website0.0003157,800262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Mysql4_Website_Collection0.007811,450,0321,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0007506,0000
mage0.1986100
mage::dispatch0.1986100
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00441337,336262,144
mage::app::init::config::section::stores_ifurn0.001711,8480
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00171211,776262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00071103,1840
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,4400
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00281342,272262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0004242,7360
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.1909100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.011911,629,4961,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0003141,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00141135,2960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00231273,496262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00241454,008524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00341278,864262,144
OBSERVER: log0.00331275,880262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.1759100
DISPATCH EVENT:cms_page_load_after0.00111154,2320
OBSERVER: googleoptimizer_observer0.00168153,3520
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00131190,992262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.00121188,008262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0006190,080262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0004113,4080
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.028214,277,3444,194,304
BLOCK: formkey0.00151323,648262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0003374,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0003374,1600
BLOCK: root0.0005197,4800
BLOCK: head0.00081213,544262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00021222,9280
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.0001411,8560
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003159,2400
BLOCK: header0.0003172,112262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0004186,2000
BLOCK: store_language0.00041101,2960
BLOCK: top.menu0.00041112,056262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003168,4160
BLOCK: global_messages0.00071145,968262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00041100,8400
BLOCK: 0.0003169,3040
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00302524,608786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00031926,9600
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00161408,856262,144
BLOCK: right.video.block0.0003158,408262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00194165,8960
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0003171,0400
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00161274,784524,288
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.00071106,4160
BLOCK: right.poll0.00221243,016262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00241348,136262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0008195,072262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0005164,0320
BLOCK ACTION: wishlist_link -> addWishlistLink0.0012161,5040
BLOCK: cms_page0.00101157,440262,144
BLOCK: googleoptimizer.control.script0.00052131,1200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.1412100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0002222,5920
Mage_Core_Block_Template::renderView0.1202103,529,5283,407,872
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00101014,7280
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::validateFile0.00104415,4240
frontend/blank_new/theme093/template/page/1column.phtml0.128213,999,3284,194,304
frontend/blank_new/theme093/template/page/html/head.phtml0.00321109,5360
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00242132,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0002212,4960
frontend/blank_new/theme093/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00341223,864524,288
frontend/blank_new/default/template/cms/wrapper.phtml0.00391222,2400
frontend/blank_new/theme093/template/page/html/metafooter.phtml0.113613,388,2723,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0007840,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Mysql4_Category0.00241294,232262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.001636131,4400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Mysql4_Category_Collection0.0004149,3120
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00471933,472786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Mysql4_Entity_Attribute_Collection0.00102176,680262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.001292258,8640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.00373643,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00045144,7040
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0012137,1600
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0129159,696262,144
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.003273,6960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.06587492,704262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.04647166,448262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.00817124,5040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.001172,8000
CACHE_URL0.01121215,480262,144